Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,5213,431
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3955,217
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2625,134
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,4135,228
ViennaAustria 6,3573,950
VitebskBelarus 7,3014,537
VassourasBrazil 6,2403,878
VicosaBrazil 6,1433,817
VitoriaBrazil 5,8783,653
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,9143,675
VarnaBulgaria 5,9773,714
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,8146,720
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,9828,689
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,0788,127
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,0088,084
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,0308,719
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,0678,741
ValdiviaChile 9,0795,642
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9825,582
VallenarChile 8,8995,530
ValparaisoChile 8,9485,560
VanguardiaColombia 9,7346,049
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,1895,710
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,3554,570
VestervigDenmark 7,3114,543
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,6365,988
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,6185,977
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,7876,082
VilsandiEstonia 7,5164,671
VaasaFinland 8,0284,989
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,5215,295
VeravalIndia 7,0624,388
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2395,120
ValentiaIreland 7,1224,426
VeniceItaly 6,0453,756
VeronaItaly 6,0363,751
VicenzaItaly 6,0523,761
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,6643,520
ViterboItaly 5,7043,545
VolterraItaly 5,8153,613
VientianeLaos 10,2406,363
VarenaLithuania 7,0964,410
VilniusLithuania 7,1454,440
VeracruzMexico 12,3547,677
VlissingenNetherlands 6,7684,206
VaernesNorway 8,0434,998
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,8724,891
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,9135,538
VillarricaParaguay 7,5514,692
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,1603,828
VanavaraRussia 10,8106,718
VasileviciRussia 6,9764,335
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4244,614
VerhojanskRussia 12,1627,557
ViljujskRussia 11,7877,325
VitimRussia 11,3827,073
Vize IslandRussia 10,4646,502
VladivostokRussia 12,9918,073
VolgogradRussia 7,0934,407
VologdaRussia 7,9454,937
VoronezRussia 7,1744,458
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,0578,114
VytegraRussia 8,0304,990
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6832,910
ValenciaSpain 5,5583,454
ValladolidSpain 5,9083,671
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,1013,791
VisbySweden 7,4114,605
VanTurkey 6,1163,801
ValleyUk 7,1074,416
VinnitsaUkraine 6,6304,120
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,4788,997
Valdez, AkUsa 13,9648,677
Valentine, NeUsa 12,6077,834
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,1568,797
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,3167,653
Vevay, InUsa 11,3407,047
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,8557,367
Victoria, TxUsa 12,4387,729
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,8267,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -