Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,8454,875
FarahAfghanistan 6,9214,301
FormosaArgentina 7,7314,804
ForrestAustralia 11,8047,335
FrancistownBotswana 2,0561,278
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,0723,152
FloraniaBrazil 5,5233,432
FlorestaBrazil 5,6893,535
FlorianoBrazil 6,1963,850
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,7814,214
FormosaBrazil 6,6054,105
FortalezaBrazil 5,7523,574
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,3664,577
FrancaBrazil 6,6184,113
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,4057,708
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,7747,938
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,8818,004
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3328,284
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,2558,237
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0758,125
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,7547,925
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,4118,334
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,0468,107
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,9446,180
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,9326,172
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4896,518
FayaChad 3,0561,899
FamagustaCyprus 5,3513,325
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,1624,451
FarafraEgypt 4,2982,671
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 803499
FichtelbergGermany 6,5924,096
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,5724,084
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,5843,470
FrederikshbGreenland 9,5275,920
FaranahGuinea 3,3852,103
FalconaraItaly 5,8343,625
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,8593,641
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,6003,480
FonniItaly 5,4603,393
FrontoneItaly 5,8233,619
FrosinoneItaly 5,6153,489
FukauraJapan 13,7048,516
FukueJapan 12,9278,033
FukuiJapan 13,5338,409
FukuokaJapan 13,0588,114
FukushimaJapan 13,8488,605
FukuyamaJapan 13,3048,267
FushikiJapan 13,5868,442
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,4425,246
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,8842,413
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 3,9952,482
FunchalMadeira 5,6103,486
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,5955,341
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,1313,188
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8384,871
FaroPortugal 5,5593,454
FerganaRussia 8,1105,040
FreetownSierra Leone 3,5132,183
FalunSweden 7,7274,802
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8564,260
FeodosijaUkraine 6,3893,970
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,6198,463
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3727,688
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,9287,412
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,0667,498
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,2427,608
Farmington, MeUsa 10,1766,324
Farmington, MnUsa 11,9767,442
Farmington, MoUsa 11,7697,313
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,4537,738
Fayette, IaUsa 11,9147,404
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,1327,539
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,7736,694
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,9996,835
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,9546,807
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,6688,494
Findlay, OhUsa 11,2286,977
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,7218,527
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,2436,987
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,6237,222
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,0258,094
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,0767,504
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,9268,032
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,9406,798
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,2077,585
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,1687,562
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,3577,058
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4297,723
Framingham, MaUsa 10,2356,360
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,3317,041
Franklin, LaUsa 11,9617,432
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9226,787
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,6326,607
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,3618,924
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,3497,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -