Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,6635,384
UaupesBrazil 8,9465,559
UbatubaBrazil 6,3923,972
UberabaBrazil 6,6664,143
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,6007,830
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4625,880
UpernavikGreenland 10,2886,393
UummannaqGreenland 10,0636,253
UdineItaly 6,1073,795
Ustica IslandItaly 5,2883,286
UenoJapan 13,5588,425
UnzendakeJapan 13,0608,116
UrakawaJapan 13,8698,618
UshibukaJapan 13,0458,106
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,8358,597
UwajimaJapan 13,2638,242
UkmergeLithuania 7,2094,480
UtenaLithuania 7,2484,504
UlaangomMongolia 9,9706,196
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,0066,840
UlgiiMongolia 9,7956,087
UliastaiMongolia 10,2636,377
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9236,166
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,2867,013
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,0368,101
UfaRussia 8,1025,034
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,4776,510
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,0796,885
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,7868,567
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,1796,947
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,8605,506
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,1148,771
Ust-MajaRussia 12,5387,791
Ust-OlojRussia 13,1098,146
Umm BeninSudan 3,3432,077
UmeƄSweden 8,1045,036
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,4396,487
Udon ThaniThailand 10,2566,373
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9766,199
UrfaTurkey 5,7643,582
UsakTurkey 5,5443,445
Uman’Ukraine 6,6194,113
UzgorodUkraine 6,4534,010
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8886,766
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1736,943
Urbana, IlUsa 11,5937,204
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2326,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -