Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7052,302
DjelfaAlgeria 4,9533,078
DavisAntarctica 8,0855,024
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8637,993
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7337,912
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1195,666
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,4368,349
DhakaBangladesh 9,1265,671
D’UccleBelgium 6,6884,156
DiamantinaBrazil 6,2093,858
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5894,716
DouradosBrazil 7,3854,589
DoualaCameroon 1,481920
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4375,864
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,3887,698
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,4138,335
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,6848,504
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3855,832
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,6986,648
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,4356,484
Dryden, OnCanada 11,9037,396
DuianChina 10,1346,297
DubrovnikCroatia 5,7483,572
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0112,492
DajabonDominican Republic 9,8136,098
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,7706,071
DabaaEgypt 4,7222,934
DakhlaEgypt 4,1832,599
DijonFrance 6,2923,910
DresdenGermany 6,6704,145
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,7396,052
DebrecenHungary 6,3183,926
DalatangiIceland 8,5345,303
DaltonganjIndia 8,5065,286
DarbhangaIndia 8,7485,436
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,6525,998
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,6626,004
DumkaIndia 8,8235,483
DwarkaIndia 7,0024,351
DezfulIran 5,9013,667
DublinIreland 7,1664,453
DecimomannuItaly 5,3773,342
DobbiacoItaly 6,1813,841
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,6311,635
Deir-AllaJordan 5,1483,199
DagorettiKenya 2,7361,700
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3104,542
DedzaMalawi 2,3691,472
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,7796,698
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5607,183
DaweiMyanmar 9,7126,035
De BiltNetherlands 6,8214,239
De KooyNetherlands 6,9164,298
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9214,301
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,2828,875
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8198,587
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,6399,097
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5098,395
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6094,728
DalbandinPakistan 6,9034,290
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,6084,728
DirPakistan 7,8534,880
DroshPakistan 7,8664,888
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,0977,517
DohaQatar 5,6213,493
DorohoiRomania 6,4494,007
Dikson IslandRussia 10,2546,372
DudinkaRussia 10,2756,385
DzardzanRussia 11,7527,303
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5813,468
DakarSenegal 4,2842,662
DaruSierra Leone 3,2592,025
DurbanSouth Africa 2,9841,855
DamazinSudan 3,2762,036
DongolaSudan 3,6442,265
DamascusSyria 5,3043,296
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3053,297
Deir EzzorSyria 5,6663,521
DusanbeTajikistan 7,7874,839
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,8681,782
DjerbaTunisia 4,7262,937
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,9033,668
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,4874,653
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2014,475
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,7334,184
DonetskUkraine 6,7724,209
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9283,684
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2226,974
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8066,715
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4127,713
Danville, IlUsa 11,5937,204
Darlington, ScUsa 10,8466,740
Davenport, WaUsa 13,7468,542
David City, NeUsa 12,3537,677
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2626,998
Dayton, WaUsa 13,8008,576
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,3897,077
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,1348,783
Decatur, IlUsa 11,6797,257
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,8247,969
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1686,940
Delphine, InUsa 11,5097,152
Denton, MdUsa 10,5606,562
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,0258,094
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,0617,495
Deseret, UtUsa 13,7238,528
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,1727,564
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,2076,964
Dickson, TnUsa 11,5377,169
Dillon, MtUsa 13,5058,392
Dixon, IlUsa 11,7567,305
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6437,857
Dover, DeUsa 10,5606,562
Dover, TnUsa 11,5927,203
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5267,783
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,8127,340
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,8957,392
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,6817,259
Durham, NhUsa 10,2146,347
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8062,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -