Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,40110,813
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,0775,641
ParanaArgentina 7,9564,944
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6314,742
PehuajoArgentina 8,0965,031
PergaminoArgentina 7,9694,952
PigeArgentina 8,1445,061
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2775,144
PosadasArgentina 7,5084,666
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9564,944
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8375,492
Punta IndioArgentina 7,6764,770
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6696,630
Port HedlandAustralia 11,2416,985
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5694,082
ParakouBenin 2,3401,454
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,4773,404
ParacatuBrazil 6,5534,072
ParanaBrazil 6,6714,146
ParanaguaBrazil 6,7574,199
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0084,355
ParintinsBrazil 7,7624,823
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1133,799
Passo FundoBrazil 7,1624,451
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,5174,050
PaulistanaBrazil 5,9743,712
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,6443,507
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,9583,702
PeixeBrazil 6,7514,195
PetrolinaBrazil 5,8923,661
PicosBrazil 6,0243,743
PiraiBrazil 6,2663,894
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7794,213
PompeuBrazil 6,3593,952
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4764,646
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2834,526
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,0174,360
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4595,257
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,0634,389
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7664,204
PosseBrazil 6,5064,043
PlevenBulgaria 5,9233,681
PlovdivBulgaria 5,7913,599
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,3786,449
Peace River, AbCanada 13,2408,228
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,4507,115
Penticton, BcCanada 13,7458,541
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7566,684
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8206,723
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,7077,275
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,0808,749
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,4455,869
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,1308,780
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,2927,638
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6937,888
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6628,489
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,0258,715
Princeton, BcCanada 12,5477,797
ParronChile 8,8985,529
Puerto AysenChile 8,9925,588
Puerto MonttChile 9,0535,626
Punta ArenasChile 8,8275,485
PingbianChina 11,4717,128
PeralesColombia 9,9066,156
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1025,656
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,0526,868
PragueCzech Republic 6,5564,074
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,7856,081
PimentelDominican Republic 9,6395,990
PoloDominican Republic 9,7386,052
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,6976,026
PichilingueEcuador 10,2856,391
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3966,460
PuyoEcuador 10,1116,283
Port-SaidEgypt 4,9003,045
ParisFrance 6,5004,039
PerpignanFrance 5,8323,624
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,9114,294
Port-GentilGabon 1,033642
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4017,085
PotsdamGermany 6,8094,231
PatrasGreece 5,3113,300
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,7586,685
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,1155,664
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6835,396
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,8556,124
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,0136,843
PecsHungary 6,1193,803
PambanIndia 7,5794,710
PuneIndia 7,3114,543
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6776,013
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6776,635
PadovaItaly 6,0363,751
Paganella MountainItaly 6,1213,804
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,2233,245
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,2303,250
PantelleriaItaly 5,0793,156
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,9733,712
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,4103,362
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,7773,590
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,7043,544
PiacenzaItaly 5,9883,721
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,8483,634
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,9273,683
Ponza IslandItaly 5,5333,439
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,5103,424
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,6173,490
PrizziItaly 5,1793,218
PakseLaos 10,5326,545
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7746,073
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,9163,055
PlaisanceMauritius 4,9353,067
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,15310,038
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,7283,559
PatheinMyanmar 9,4025,842
PutaoMyanmar 9,8916,146
PyiMyanmar 9,4925,898
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5149,640
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,5609,048
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2558,858
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2568,859
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,1758,809
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,6719,117
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,4398,972
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,9806,823
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,6721,039
PohangNorth Korea 12,9298,034
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,5697,810
PadidanPakistan 7,1234,426
PanjgurPakistan 6,7744,209
ParachinarPakistan 7,6414,748
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6304,120
PeshawarPakistan 7,7734,830
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5309,029
PilarParaguay 7,7404,810
PiscoPeru 9,7166,038
PiuraPeru 10,3386,424
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,9825,582
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,8577,368
PoznanPoland 6,8214,239
PrzemyslPoland 6,5884,094
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8793,653
PortalegrePortugal 5,7613,580
Porto Portugal 5,9903,722
PavelecRussia 7,3824,587
PecoraRussia 8,9855,583
PermRussia 8,3775,205
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,1978,822
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0675,013
PjatigorskRussia 6,6034,103
PoronajskRussia 13,5688,431
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,5884,094
Providenja BayRussia 13,8198,587
PskovRussia 7,5394,685
PodorSenegal 4,2002,610
PopradSlovakia 6,4764,025
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,0681,907
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,4541,525
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,4913,412
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6134,731
Port SudanSudan 4,1102,554
ParamariboSuriname 7,7564,819
PiteåSweden 8,2755,142
PalmyraSyria 5,5003,418
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,52610,270
PhetchabunThailand 10,0666,255
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9806,202
PhraeThailand 9,9926,209
PhuketThailand 9,6165,976
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,6125,973
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0476,243
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8416,115
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5305,301
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7944,222
PoltavaUkraine 6,8224,239
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,5884,715
PradoUruguay 7,5754,707
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,4664,640
Palestine, IlUsa 11,5947,205
Pana, IlUsa 11,6877,262
Paoli, InUsa 11,4217,097
Paris, IlUsa 11,5937,204
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,1117,526
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6307,227
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,1448,168
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4317,725
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3367,666
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,2747,627
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,8938,633
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4997,146
Peoria, IlUsa 11,7357,292
Perry, OkUsa 12,4017,706
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5096,530
Philo, OhUsa 11,0836,887
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,8008,575
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5617,806
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,9577,430
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,0307,476
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,2507,612
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9366,796
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4226,476
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1706,320
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,8627,371
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,5548,423
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,0307,476
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,6767,256
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,6817,259
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,0428,726
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1557,553
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5056,528
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,0428,726
Portage, WiUsa 11,6677,250
Portland, MaineUsa 10,1726,321
Portland, OregonUsa 14,1548,795
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,8447,360
Prescott, ArUsa 12,0497,488
Priest River, IdUsa 13,6378,474
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5456,553
Princeton, InUsa 11,5947,204
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2236,353
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,0268,095
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0915,649
PetaukeZambia 2,0551,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -