Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,2344,495
ChlefAlgeria 5,1643,209
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,0663,148
CeresArgentina 8,0955,030
ChamicalArgentina 8,5105,288
ChepesArgentina 8,5365,304
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5865,336
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7214,798
CórdobaArgentina 8,3105,164
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3065,162
CorrientesArgentina 7,7854,837
CairnsAustralia 14,0628,738
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2768,250
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6316,606
CedunaAustralia 12,2347,602
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6078,455
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3858,317
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2708,246
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9418,663
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9088,643
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0197,469
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2285,734
CharnocksBarbados 8,3905,214
CotonouBenin 2,0741,289
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,9623,705
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,0793,777
CabroboBrazil 5,7733,588
CaceresBrazil 7,7094,791
CaetiteBrazil 6,1013,791
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,4073,360
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3664,577
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,1374,435
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,4394,001
Campos SalesBrazil 5,9043,669
CanavieirasBrazil 5,7073,547
CaparaoBrazil 6,0393,753
CapinopolisBrazil 6,8394,250
CaratingaBrazil 6,0643,768
CaravelasBrazil 5,7473,571
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,2413,878
CarolinaBrazil 6,6774,149
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,9014,288
CataguasesBrazil 6,1323,810
CatalaoBrazil 6,6684,144
CatanduvaBrazil 6,7794,213
CaxiasBrazil 6,2573,888
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,0534,383
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,3753,340
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,1903,847
ChapecoBrazil 7,1764,459
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6134,731
CipoBrazil 5,6663,521
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8664,267
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1943,849
CordeiroBrazil 6,1033,793
CorrentinaBrazil 6,3353,937
CorumbaBrazil 7,6724,768
CoximBrazil 7,3874,590
CrateusBrazil 5,9583,702
CuiabaBrazil 7,5454,689
CuritibaBrazil 6,8324,245
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,3098,270
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,0247,472
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,0598,737
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,2466,367
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,5216,538
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4846,515
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,5857,821
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,1818,812
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,2328,844
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,5395,928
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,6288,469
Chapais, QcCanada 10,6216,600
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9726,197
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6886,021
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6906,022
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,0448,727
Chatham, NbCanada 9,8836,141
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,5817,196
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,9536,806
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9766,199
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,8427,359
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,5177,778
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6316,606
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,9298,034
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,0836,887
Comox, BcCanada 14,0538,733
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,4017,706
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,2126,967
Coronation, AbCanada 13,1038,142
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,4938,385
ChicoChile 8,9085,535
ChillanChile 9,0035,594
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0925,650
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,9225,544
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,0225,607
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9435,557
ChangchunChina 12,4547,739
ChangduChina 9,9456,180
ChangshaChina 11,4087,089
ChengduChina 10,5816,575
ChongqingChina 10,8096,717
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6816,016
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,0083,734
CamagueyCuba 10,4836,514
CasablancaCuba 10,9606,811
ChebCzech Republic 6,5524,071
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1764,459
CabreraDominican Republic 9,6265,982
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,6966,025
CotuiDominican Republic 9,6385,989
CanarEcuador 10,2026,340
CairoEgypt 4,7482,951
CaenFrance 6,5904,095
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2983,914
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4294,617
CocobeachGabon 1,167725
CologneGermany 6,6794,150
ChiosGreece 5,4183,367
CorfuGreece 5,4333,376
ConakryGuinea 3,6102,243
CatacamasHonduras 11,2366,982
CholutecaHonduras 11,3477,051
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7814,835
CherrapunjiIndia 9,2895,772
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,2895,772
ChahbaharIran 6,3793,964
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2654,515
ClonesIreland 7,2684,517
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2984,535
CorkIreland 7,0674,392
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0624,388
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,3653,334
CameriItaly 6,0643,768
CampobassoItaly 5,6083,485
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,4363,378
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,3463,322
Cape FrascaItaly 5,4253,371
Cape MeleItaly 5,8943,663
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,4393,380
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,1543,203
CerviaItaly 5,9033,668
CiampinoItaly 5,6333,501
Cimone MountainItaly 5,9043,669
Cisa PassItaly 5,9383,690
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,6603,517
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,1613,829
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,0673,149
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,3353,315
ChibaJapan 13,8848,628
ChichibuJapan 13,7838,565
ChichijimaJapan 14,2948,882
ChoshiJapan 13,9458,666
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,3623,332
ChilekaMalawi 2,4791,540
ChitedzeMalawi 2,2941,426
ChitipaMalawi 2,2001,367
ChihuahuaMexico 13,3308,283
ComitanMexico 11,9107,401
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,4599,606
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5787,195
ChoirMongolia 11,1006,898
CasablancaMorocco 5,2083,236
ChindeMozambique 2,7291,696
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,1985,716
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,7389,158
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3688,929
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5528,421
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8308,594
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8328,595
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0768,747
CondegaNicaragua 11,2677,002
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,0365,615
ChejuNorth Korea 12,7047,895
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,7547,926
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,8037,956
ChhorPakistan 7,2094,480
ChitralPakistan 7,8844,899
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,3674,578
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6514,754
CajamarcaPeru 10,0716,258
ChachapoyasPeru 10,0206,227
ChiclayoPeru 10,2246,354
ChimbotePeru 10,0426,240
CuzcoPeru 9,2615,755
CzestochowaPoland 6,6584,138
CoimbraPortugal 5,8903,660
CalafatRomania 5,9563,701
CeahlauRomania 6,3403,940
ClujRomania 6,2703,896
ConstantaRomania 6,1013,791
CraiovaRomania 6,0073,733
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,9946,832
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,7796,077
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,1577,555
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,2728,248
Cape UelenRussia 13,6388,475
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,3768,312
CaraRussia 11,7427,296
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5845,334
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8157,963
ChitaRussia 11,4727,129
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,4827,135
CokurdahRussia 12,4617,743
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,1377,542
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,8471,769
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,6167,840
CaceresSpain 5,7403,567
CadizSpain 5,4433,383
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6073,484
CordobaSpain 5,5223,431
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5894,716
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,1476,306
ChanthaburiThailand 10,1006,277
Chiang MaiThailand 9,8806,139
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9966,212
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,9936,210
ChumphonThailand 9,7496,058
CanakkaleTurkey 5,6133,488
CorumTurkey 5,9283,684
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,4404,623
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,5224,674
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8874,280
CernovcyUkraine 6,4834,028
ChernigovUkraine 6,9264,304
CarrascoUruguay 7,5574,696
ColoniaUruguay 7,7144,793
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,0575,628
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,6977,269
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,5606,562
Camden, ScUsa 10,9446,801
Canton, NyUsa 10,5646,565
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,3197,655
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,4656,503
Caribou, MeUsa 10,0686,256
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,7567,305
Casper, WyUsa 13,0778,126
Centralia, WaUsa 14,1018,762
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7146,658
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,7846,701
Charles City, IaUsa 11,9957,454
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,8336,732
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,8436,738
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0366,858
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,9506,804
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,7606,686
Chaska, MnUsa 12,0267,473
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3367,044
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4096,468
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,3476,430
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,8496,742
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,7987,953
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,9898,072
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,5717,190
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,5837,198
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,4028,949
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0896,891
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,9848,068
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3067,026
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,2937,018
Circleville, OhUsa 11,1616,935
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,1797,568
Clark, SdUsa 12,3667,685
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,8657,373
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,5047,149
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9438,043
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0816,886
Clinton, IaUsa 11,7567,305
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,8499,227
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,3437,049
College Park, MdUsa 10,6406,612
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,0338,099
Columbia, MoUsa 11,9597,431
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,9556,807
Columbus, GaUsa 11,4137,092
Columbus, InUsa 11,4217,097
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2147,590
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1586,934
Conception, MoUsa 12,1897,574
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4197,717
Conway, ArUsa 11,9557,429
Conway, ScUsa 10,7616,687
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5356,546
Corning, ArUsa 11,8627,371
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,3916,457
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,5007,767
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3817,694
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6286,604
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,2578,859
Covington, LaUsa 11,7707,314
Covington, TnUsa 11,7727,315
Crete, NeUsa 12,3467,672
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,0738,124
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,4394,622
CimbajUzbekistan 7,4394,622
CaracasVenezuela 9,1215,668
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7135,414
CoroVenezuela 9,4405,866
ChipataZambia 2,1731,351
ChomaZambia 1,7411,082
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,4341,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -