Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,6404,748
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,7024,786
JuninArgentina 8,0034,973
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,8894,281
JacobinaBrazil 5,8783,653
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,6453,508
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,2973,292
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,4794,026
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,2023,854
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,0718,122
JiuquanChina 10,2346,359
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,9826,824
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,6946,024
JimaniDominican Republic 9,8046,092
JoensuuFinland 8,0765,018
JokioinenFinland 7,7994,846
JyvskylFinland 7,9954,968
JakobshavnGreenland 9,9566,187
JulianehbGreenland 9,2885,772
JagdalpurIndia 8,1505,065
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,2956,397
JerusalemIsrael 5,0953,166
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,1396,922
JosNigeria 2,1361,327
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,0225,606
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,0235,607
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,2244,489
JhelumPakistan 7,8994,909
JiwaniPakistan 6,4704,021
JuliacaPeru 9,0435,620
JakutskRussia 12,2357,603
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9024,289
JenisejskRussia 10,2136,346
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,0148,708
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,6528,483
JamestownSaint Helena 2,2011,368
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4222,748
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3142,681
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,4911,548
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,4563,390
JubaSudan 2,5441,581
JokkmokkSweden 8,4075,224
JönköpingSweden 7,4104,604
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4064,602
JendoubaTunisia 5,0623,146
JerbaTunisia 4,7572,956
JerseyUk 6,6304,120
JaltaUkraine 6,2933,910
Jackson, MsUsa 11,7797,320
Jackson, TnUsa 11,6657,249
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,9756,820
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,7647,310
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8256,727
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,8698,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -