Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,5212,809
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,7582,957
EsquelArgentina 8,8835,520
EzeizaArgentina 7,7864,838
East SaleAustralia 12,9398,041
Esperance (po)Australia 11,1406,922
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1416,923
EssendonAustralia 12,8077,958
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,2453,881
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,1924,469
EspinosaBrazil 6,1223,804
Earlton, OnCanada 10,9466,802
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,1768,188
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,1528,173
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,1608,178
Edson, AbCanada 13,3338,285
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,1168,772
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,1497,550
Estevan, SkCanada 12,6397,854
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,0828,750
Eureka, NtCanada 11,1536,931
ErlianChina 11,3897,077
El CaranoColombia 10,0896,269
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,1374,435
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,7776,075
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,5195,915
El ArishEgypt 4,9533,078
El TorEgypt 4,6682,901
ErfurtGermany 6,6574,137
EssenGermany 6,7274,180
EsfahanIran 6,1473,820
EilatIsrael 4,8623,021
EsashiJapan 13,6758,498
EldoretKenya 2,6551,650
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,6086,592
EssaouiraMorocco 5,1133,177
EeldeNetherlands 6,9204,300
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,4018,949
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8318,594
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,3377,045
EnuguNigeria 1,8161,128
EncarnacionParaguay 7,5014,661
EvoraPortugal 5,7093,548
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,7917,948
EkimcanRussia 12,7487,922
Elat’MaRussia 7,5754,707
ElistaRussia 6,8604,263
ErbogacenRussia 11,1256,913
EssejRussia 10,8876,766
Ed DueimSudan 3,3012,051
El FasherSudan 2,8331,760
El GeneinaSudan 2,6841,668
El ObeidSudan 3,0851,917
El ShowakSudan 3,5892,230
En NahudSudan 2,9261,818
EdirneTurkey 5,7803,592
ErzincanTurkey 6,0393,753
ErzurumTurkey 6,1403,816
EskisehirTurkey 5,6953,539
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,6674,143
EntebbeUganda 2,3471,459
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,3734,582
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,2964,534
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,2276,977
Eastman, GaUsa 11,1126,905
Eastport, MeUsa 9,9436,179
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,8477,983
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3817,694
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,3168,275
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,8896,767
Elko, NvUsa 13,8838,627
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4567,740
Elmira, NyUsa 10,6786,635
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,8648,615
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,3926,458
Erie, PaUsa 10,9466,802
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,2847,634
Eugene, OrUsa 14,2788,873
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,1067,523
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,5259,026
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5017,768
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,4838,379
Evansville, InUsa 11,5537,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -