Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,5594,697
GhazniAfghanistan 7,4884,653
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,6952,917
General PicoArgentina 8,2625,134
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,7844,837
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,0431,891
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1688,183
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6336,607
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,0447,484
GrazAustria 6,2133,861
GancaAzerbaijan 6,4704,020
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,5424,066
GomelBelarus 7,0174,361
GrodnoBelarus 7,0194,362
GaranhunsBrazil 5,4613,394
GoianiaBrazil 6,8074,230
GoiasBrazil 6,9044,290
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,0363,751
GrajauBrazil 6,5854,092
GuairaBrazil 7,3284,554
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,7883,597
GuaratingaBrazil 5,7743,588
GarouaCameroon 2,0221,257
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,1835,706
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,9277,412
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,0388,723
Golden, BcCanada 13,4838,378
Goose, NfCanada 9,7356,049
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,1616,935
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,3788,313
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,7866,081
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,6335,986
GanzhouChina 11,6077,213
GuangzhouChina 11,4357,106
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,6666,006
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3136,409
GonderEthiopia 3,5782,223
GourdonFrance 6,0783,777
GrenobleFrance 6,0533,762
GeisenheimGermany 6,5624,078
GorlitzGermany 6,6754,148
GibraltarGibraltar 5,3683,336
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7237,285
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1005,033
GoaIndia 7,2004,474
GuwahatiIndia 9,2965,776
GelaItaly 5,1083,174
GenoaItaly 5,9393,691
GhediItaly 6,0423,755
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,5303,437
GrazzaniseItaly 5,5513,449
GrossetoItaly 5,7423,568
GrottaglieItaly 5,5063,422
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,5803,468
GuidoniaItaly 5,6543,514
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,7011,679
GifuJapan 13,5978,449
GaoMali 3,1521,959
GuamMariana Islands 14,7149,143
GuadalajaraMexico 13,1098,146
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,8958,013
GuaymasMexico 13,8088,580
GaluutMongolia 10,4886,517
GemertNetherlands 6,7554,198
GisborneNew Zealand 14,5029,011
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,5039,012
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,6869,126
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,0658,740
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,3458,914
GayaNiger 2,5471,582
GardermoenNorway 7,6814,773
GeiloNorway 7,7284,802
GdanskPoland 7,0494,380
GalatiRomania 6,2193,865
Gor’KijRussia 7,7634,824
GorznyjRussia 6,6594,138
GridinoRussia 8,4975,280
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,1692,591
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,6874,156
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,7453,570
GijonSpain 6,1313,810
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,6901,672
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5292,193
GoteborgSweden 7,4024,600
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4094,604
GothenburgSweden 7,4014,599
GunnarnSweden 8,2205,108
GenevaSwitzerland 6,1673,832
GabesTunisia 4,7632,960
GafsaTunisia 4,8343,004
GiresunTurkey 6,1043,793
GoztepeTurkey 5,7673,584
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9304,306
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7324,183
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,3794,585
GajvoronUkraine 6,5664,080
GeniceskUkraine 6,4844,029
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,5867,200
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,7558,548
Galva, IlUsa 11,7637,310
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2327,601
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4297,724
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4297,724
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,9288,034
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9756,820
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,4836,514
Golconda, NvUsa 13,9708,681
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,6866,641
Goodland, KsUsa 12,7657,932
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,5957,827
Grafton, NdUsa 12,2387,605
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,9617,432
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4567,740
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,3488,294
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,3877,076
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,3768,934
Gravette, ArUsa 12,1707,562
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,2898,258
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,5947,205
Greenfield, InUsa 11,4237,098
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,5867,200
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8706,754
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4167,094
Greenville, MsUsa 11,8667,374
Greenville, OhUsa 11,3387,045
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9226,787
Greenville, TxUsa 12,3417,669
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,0646,875
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,0536,868
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,8277,349
Groton, CtUsa 10,2566,373
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,8418,601
GuanareVenezuela 9,3995,841
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4815,892
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6335,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -