Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0565,006
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8774,895
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3085,163
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,7215,420
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2065,099
RosarioArgentina 7,9864,963
RichmondAustralia 13,5078,394
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1478,791
RecifeBrazil 5,2933,289
RemansoBrazil 6,0673,770
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,8655,509
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,1933,849
Rio NegroBrazil 6,8904,281
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9824,339
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,2508,234
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,9597,431
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,7177,902
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7217,905
Resolute, NtCanada 11,4857,137
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,5758,436
Roberval, QcCanada 10,4156,472
RuoqiangChina 9,3535,812
Rafael NunezColombia 10,0506,245
RandersDenmark 7,2674,516
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,7946,086
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,6455,994
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,6597,866
RumipambaEcuador 10,1916,333
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8573,018
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,6852,911
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,7562,955
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4294,616
RostockGermany 7,0104,356
RhodesGreece 5,2663,272
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,7015,407
ReykhólarIceland 8,7605,444
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6335,365
RamsarIran 6,4113,984
RashtIran 6,3783,963
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0504,381
RadicofaniItaly 5,7563,577
Resia PassItaly 6,1903,846
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8803,654
RivoltoItaly 6,0963,788
Rolle PassItaly 6,1343,812
RomeItaly 5,6493,511
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,6333,500
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,0803,778
RumoiJapan 13,7088,518
RigaLatvia 7,3804,586
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2034,476
RodriguesMauritius 5,5203,430
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5256,541
RabatMorocco 5,2153,241
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,5485,933
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,231765
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0968,759
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8518,607
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9458,665
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,5819,061
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,5349,032
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,5059,014
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5208,401
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,5079,015
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,5919,067
RivasNicaragua 11,1816,948
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,2314,493
RebolyRussia 8,2175,106
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7684,206
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,2063,235
RagaSudan 2,3681,472
RashadSudan 3,0311,883
RenkSudan 3,1491,957
RumbekSudan 2,5211,567
RanongThailand 9,6786,014
Roi EtThailand 10,3246,416
RizeTurkey 6,2103,859
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,3774,584
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,4153,986
RomnyUkraine 6,9104,294
RovnoUkraine 6,7254,179
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0013,729
RochaUruguay 7,3984,597
Racine, WiUsa 11,5727,191
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,7636,688
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,7917,948
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,7937,949
Reading, PaUsa 10,5726,570
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,4138,957
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,2218,216
Redding, CaUsa 14,4008,948
Redlands, CaUsa 14,2298,842
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,2528,856
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,5097,152
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,6556,621
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,6556,621
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,8846,763
Rochester, MnUsa 11,9477,424
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7516,681
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,2387,605
Rockford, IlUsa 11,6817,259
Rockville, InUsa 11,5087,151
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,1687,562
Rome, GaUsa 11,3127,030
Roseau, MnUsa 12,1487,549
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,3248,901
Roswell, NmUsa 13,1198,152
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,5606,562
Rushville, IlUsa 11,8497,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -