Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,2314,493
TiranaAlbania 5,6203,492
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6202,250
TebessaAlgeria 4,9513,077
TimimounAlgeria 4,4582,770
TindoufAlgeria 4,6672,900
TouggourtAlgeria 4,7222,934
TrelewArgentina 8,4055,223
TucumanArgentina 8,4235,234
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8177,965
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8187,965
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9728,682
TibooburraAustralia 13,0778,126
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0428,726
TshaneBotswana 1,9211,194
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5214,052
TarauacaBrazil 9,2155,726
TauaBrazil 5,9203,678
TefeBrazil 8,6255,360
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,9873,721
TeresinaBrazil 6,1953,850
TiriosBrazil 7,7644,824
TorresBrazil 6,9134,296
TracuateuaBrazil 6,7134,172
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0624,389
TriunfoBrazil 5,6483,510
TucuruiBrazil 6,9744,334
TuriacuBrazil 6,5334,060
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5747,192
Terrace, BcCanada 13,9238,652
Teslin, YtCanada 13,6488,481
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,3817,693
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,7547,926
Thompson, MbCanada 12,1317,538
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,6687,250
Timmins, OnCanada 11,0826,887
Tofino, BcCanada 14,1458,790
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,8966,771
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9156,783
Trenton, OnCanada 10,7526,681
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,6597,245
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,5425,929
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0375,615
TaiyuanChina 11,4287,101
TaoyuanChina 12,2287,599
TengchongChina 9,9526,184
TønderDenmark 7,1044,415
TylstrupDenmark 7,3494,567
TystofteDenmark 7,1304,431
TamayoDominican Republic 9,7386,051
TahrirEgypt 4,7712,965
TantaEgypt 4,7982,981
TallinEstonia 7,6564,758
TartuEstonia 7,5584,697
TampereFinland 7,8734,892
TurkuFinland 7,7544,819
ToulonFrance 5,8243,619
ToulouseFrance 5,9563,701
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,48510,244
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9729,925
TchibanGabon 711442
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4834,028
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,5474,069
TamaleGhana 2,5631,593
ThessalonikiGreece 5,5803,467
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,2453,259
TimehriGuyana 8,1045,036
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,3637,061
TelaHonduras 11,4117,091
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3164,546
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3164,546
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,4517,116
TabrizIran 6,2443,880
TeheranIran 6,3583,951
Tel AvivIsrael 5,0923,164
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,4993,417
TarvisioItaly 6,1553,825
TermoliItaly 5,6583,516
TorinoItaly 6,0173,739
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,0363,751
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,2013,232
TrevicoItaly 5,5523,450
TrevisoItaly 6,0613,766
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,0633,768
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,0213,742
TabouIvory Coast 2,7191,690
TadotsuJapan 13,3538,297
TakadaJapan 13,6808,501
TakamatsuJapan 13,3798,314
TakayamaJapan 13,6208,464
TanegashimaJapan 13,1558,174
TatenoJapan 13,8728,620
TateyamaJapan 13,8818,626
TokushimaJapan 13,4318,346
TokyoJapan 13,8528,608
TomakomaiJapan 13,7568,548
TottoriJapan 13,3718,309
ToyamaJapan 13,6018,452
ToyookaJapan 13,4218,340
TsuJapan 13,5918,446
TsurugaJapan 13,5298,407
TsuyamaJapan 13,3608,302
TurgayKazakhstan 8,1215,046
TripoliLebanon 5,3693,337
TobrukLibya 4,6662,900
TripoliLibya 4,6172,869
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2584,510
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,0362,508
TolanaroMadagascar 3,9952,482
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 3,6242,252
ThyoloMalawi 2,5181,565
TawauMalaysia 11,6887,263
TessalitMali 3,4972,173
TimbuktuMali 3,3632,090
TombMali 3,3572,086
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0752,532
TacubayaMexico 12,6757,876
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,5417,793
TarialanMongolia 10,6676,629
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3806,450
TsetserlegMongolia 10,5996,587
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,8606,748
TangierMorocco 5,3473,323
TarfayaMorocco 4,9693,088
TazaMorocco 5,1223,183
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,7216,041
TaungooMyanmar 9,6235,980
ThandweMyanmar 9,3955,838
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4929,627
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5418,415
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,6029,074
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4708,370
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1668,803
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,3918,943
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,4398,973
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,5489,040
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,5439,037
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,5369,033
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,4448,976
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,5329,030
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,3358,908
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7108,520
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9178,648
TahouaNiger 2,7841,730
TillaberyNiger 2,8741,786
TaejonNorth Korea 12,7457,920
TromsoNorway 8,7435,433
TrondheimNorway 8,0394,996
ThumraitOman 5,3643,333
TacnaPeru 9,0225,607
TarapotoPeru 9,8536,123
TrujilloPeru 10,1246,291
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,5587,804
TorunPoland 6,9014,288
TimisoaraRomania 6,1263,807
TambovRussia 7,3554,570
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,6764,770
TaraRussia 9,1675,697
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,7506,059
TermezRussia 7,6074,727
TernejRussia 13,2938,260
TobolskRussia 8,9305,549
TomskRussia 9,7336,048
Tot’MaRussia 8,0875,025
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7575,442
TuapseRussia 6,4374,000
TuraRussia 10,7486,679
TurukhanskRussia 10,2236,353
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5022,798
TortosaSpain 5,6763,527
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7794,834
TokerSudan 4,0532,519
TartousSyria 5,4153,365
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2587,617
TaboraTanzania 2,2031,369
TakThailand 9,8626,128
TrangThailand 9,7426,054
TabligboTogo 2,1531,338
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,0552,520
TunisTunisia 5,0893,163
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8014,226
TireeUk 7,4984,659
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2324,494
TernopilUkraine 6,6044,104
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,3934,594
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,2626,998
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,9208,650
Talladega, AlUsa 11,4007,084
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,2236,974
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,0306,854
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,6526,619
Taunton, MaUsa 10,1996,338
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,2747,627
Temple, TxUsa 12,4697,748
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,8477,362
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,5837,198
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1886,953
Toledo, IaUsa 12,0047,459
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,2426,986
Tooele, UtUsa 13,6158,460
Topeka, KsUsa 12,2527,613
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6356,609
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,0088,083
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,4276,480
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,7318,533
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2997,643
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,5477,175
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,8547,366
TashkentUzbekistan 7,9824,960
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4685,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -