Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,1212,561
In SalahAlgeria 4,1762,595
InnsbruckAustria 6,2433,879
IbiriteBrazil 6,2633,892
IguatuBrazil 5,7923,599
IlheusBrazil 5,7193,554
ImperatrizBrazil 6,7044,166
IndaialBrazil 6,8384,249
IpameriBrazil 6,6914,158
IraiBrazil 7,2374,497
IreceBrazil 6,0303,747
ItaberabaBrazil 5,8693,647
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9414,935
ItaitubaBrazil 7,6544,756
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,1283,808
ItaperunaBrazil 6,0463,757
ItapevaBrazil 6,7834,215
ItirucuBrazil 5,8153,613
ItuacuBrazil 5,9603,703
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2944,533
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4477,735
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,9226,787
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9708,059
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,4896,518
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,5357,168
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,9835,582
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,6547,864
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,6955,403
ImbertDominican Republic 9,7046,030
IzobambaEcuador 10,1976,337
IsmailiaEgypt 4,8323,003
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5637,186
IoanninaGreece 5,4553,390
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,9556,186
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,2115,724
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6584,759
IranshahrIran 6,4954,036
IstranaItaly 6,0653,769
IidaJapan 13,6878,505
IizukaJapan 13,0868,132
IrakoJapan 13,6458,479
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4857,759
IrozakiJapan 13,8028,577
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5267,784
IshinomakiJapan 13,8948,634
IwamizawaJapan 13,7508,544
IzuharaJapan 12,9508,047
IrbidJordan 5,1913,226
IfraneMorocco 5,0953,166
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3918,321
IlorinNigeria 2,1521,338
InchonNorth Korea 12,6647,869
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,6656,006
IslamabadPakistan 7,8794,896
IquitosPeru 9,5635,942
IloiloPhilippines 12,2837,633
IasiRomania 6,3893,970
IcaRussia 13,8658,616
IlirnejRussia 13,2518,235
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,9998,078
IrkutskRussia 10,8586,747
Ivdel’Russia 8,7615,444
IbizaSpain 5,4473,385
IspartaTurkey 5,4863,409
IstanbulTurkey 5,7723,587
IzmirTurkey 5,4523,388
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,5214,052
IzmailUkraine 6,2283,870
Imperial, NeUsa 12,7617,930
Independence, KsUsa 12,3037,645
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,4706,506
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,4457,112
Indianola, IaUsa 12,0957,516
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,9657,435
Inverness, FlUsa 10,9896,829
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,0207,469
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,5807,196
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6486,617
IsokaZambia 2,1321,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -