Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1608,178
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1125,662
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6408,476
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4949,007
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2236,974
WoomeraAustralia 12,5467,796
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3527,676
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,1386,300
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9736,819
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,5038,391
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,6828,502
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,0416,861
Windsor, OnCanada 11,1766,945
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,2197,593
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,6477,859
WillemstadCuraçao 9,3795,828
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,28111,360
WajimaJapan 13,5568,424
WakamatsuJapan 13,8108,582
WakayamaJapan 13,4818,378
WakkanaiJapan 13,6488,481
WajirKenya 3,2001,989
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,566973
WindhoekNamibia 1,580982
WaihiNew Zealand 14,5649,050
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,4608,986
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,5269,027
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,4338,969
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1898,817
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,1448,789
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,4889,003
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,3458,914
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,6549,106
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,3178,897
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,4478,977
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,4728,993
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,4488,978
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2198,836
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,5399,035
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,1548,795
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2798,873
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,1308,780
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,1298,780
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9728,682
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,6199,085
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,4939,006
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,5839,062
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7748,559
WintonNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,5779,059
WarsawPoland 6,8244,241
WroclawPoland 6,6764,148
WonsanSouth Korea 12,7077,896
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4162,123
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9412,449
WauSudan 2,4641,531
WaddingtonUk 7,0194,362
Waco, TxUsa 12,4547,739
Wake IslandUsa 16,93210,522
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6287,847
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,3337,664
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1406,922
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,8408,600
Walnut, IlUsa 11,7567,305
Warren, OhUsa 11,0056,839
Warren, PaUsa 10,8486,741
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,8537,366
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,6466,616
Washington, IaUsa 11,9287,412
Washington, InUsa 11,5077,151
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,7737,316
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6296,605
Watertown, SdUsa 12,2897,636
Watertown, WiUsa 11,6707,252
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,2717,004
Waverly, OhUsa 11,1626,936
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,0446,863
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,6777,256
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5917,203
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,5017,768
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2287,599
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,9986,834
West Chester, PaUsa 10,5746,571
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,7776,697
West Point, GaUsa 11,3067,026
West Point, NyUsa 10,4226,476
White Hall, IlUsa 11,7677,312
Whitestown, InUsa 11,4237,098
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,5547,801
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4237,720
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,7858,566
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5706,569
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,6196,599
Williamson, WvUsa 11,0686,878
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6676,629
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,7167,902
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,5746,571
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,5356,547
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,6636,626
Windsor, IlUsa 11,6807,258
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0636,875
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,0817,508
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,0368,722
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,0307,476
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,9446,801
Winslow, AzUsa 13,6458,479
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,9546,807
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,7736,695
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0826,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -