Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,5094,666
BustAfghanistan 7,0494,380
BatnaAlgeria 5,0123,115
BecharAlgeria 4,7802,970
BejaiaAlgeria 5,1383,193
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,6372,881
BiskraAlgeria 4,9173,056
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,1682,590
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,2635,134
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,1345,055
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,1515,065
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,4524,631
ByrdAntarctica 9,7846,080
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,1295,052
BarilocheArgentina 8,8945,527
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,7804,835
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3688,307
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1098,768
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6747,255
BrestBelarus 6,8524,258
BrusselsBelgium 6,6884,156
Belize CityBelize 11,5177,157
BeninBenin 2,0741,289
BohiconBenin 2,1691,348
BermudaBermuda 9,4185,853
BageBrazil 7,3494,567
BambuiBrazil 6,4654,017
BarbacenaBrazil 6,2413,878
BarbalhaBrazil 5,7813,593
BarcelosBrazil 8,4695,263
BarraBrazil 6,1733,836
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4594,014
BarreirasBrazil 6,3663,956
BelémBrazil 6,8754,272
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,2513,884
BelterraBrazil 7,5664,702
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2923,910
Bom JesusBrazil 6,9744,334
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,1903,846
BrasiliaBrazil 6,6694,144
BrevesBrazil 7,0924,407
BurgasBulgaria 5,8913,661
BurundiBurundi 1,8811,169
BatouriCameroon 1,486924
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3196,413
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,8698,618
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,8187,344
Banff, AbCanada 13,4018,327
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,9006,773
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,3905,835
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,2728,247
Bissett, MbCanada 12,0917,514
Blue River, BcCanada 13,5778,437
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7506,680
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,0948,758
Brandon, MbCanada 12,4107,712
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5807,817
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,3736,446
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,1458,790
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,4505,251
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,7998,575
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,1827,570
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,586985
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,3761,476
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9115,537
BeijingChina 11,7487,301
BarranquillaColombia 9,9796,201
Benito SalasColombia 9,8976,150
BogotáColombia 9,8016,091
BrnoCzech Republic 6,4594,013
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9461,209
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,278794
BaniDominican Republic 9,6455,993
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,7236,042
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,5825,954
BahariyaEgypt 4,4642,774
Beni SuefEgypt 4,6322,878
BiarritzFrance 6,0063,732
BordeauxFrance 6,1303,810
BrestFrance 6,6024,102
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,75310,410
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,75410,411
BitamGabon 1,231765
BanjulGambia 4,1212,561
BerlinGermany 6,8184,237
BrockenGermany 6,7494,194
BokeGuinea 3,8042,364
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,9312,443
BudapestHungary 6,2923,910
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,2863,906
BangaloreIndia 7,5084,666
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2944,532
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5685,325
BikanerIndia 7,6404,748
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4867,138
BabolsarIran 6,5244,054
Bandar AbbasIran 6,1373,813
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,3803,964
Bandar LengehIran 5,9663,707
BirjandIran 6,7204,176
BushehrIran 5,8233,619
BaghdadIraq 5,7133,550
BasraIraq 5,7273,559
BelmulletIreland 7,3454,564
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1714,456
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,5703,461
BergamoItaly 6,0733,774
BolognaItaly 5,9393,691
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,1533,824
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,3933,351
BrindisiItaly 5,5273,434
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,5851,606
BouakeIvory Coast 2,7411,703
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,6795,393
BeirutLebanon 5,2943,290
BenghaziLibya 4,6132,866
BirzaiLithuania 7,3104,543
BitolaMacedonia 5,6113,487
BlantyreMalawi 2,4791,540
BvumbweMalawi 2,4961,551
BintuluMalaysia 11,1386,921
BamakoMali 3,3492,081
Bko-SMali 3,3362,073
BougounMali 3,2151,998
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6482,888
BaitagMongolia 9,8246,105
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1296,294
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9546,807
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4887,139
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4187,096
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5216,538
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,3987,083
BulganMongolia 10,7706,692
BhamawMyanmar 9,8076,094
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4568,361
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4988,388
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0768,747
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2558,858
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,9656,814
BilmaNiger 3,0621,903
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,6681,658
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,2795,766
BergenNorway 7,7324,805
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7304,803
BjornoyaNorway 9,2795,766
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,4645,260
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,2645,135
BadinPakistan 7,0884,404
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,7224,799
BalakotPakistan 7,9364,932
BarkhanPakistan 7,4114,605
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,4636,502
BascoPhilippines 12,2937,639
BialystokPoland 6,9544,321
BejaPortugal 5,6533,513
BragancaPortugal 5,9893,722
BistritaRomania 6,3263,931
BucharestRomania 6,0723,773
BajkitRussia 10,5146,533
BarabinskRussia 9,3045,782
BarnaulRussia 9,5295,922
BerezovoRussia 9,1765,702
BiserRussia 8,5315,301
BlagovescenskRussia 12,4757,752
BogdarinRussia 11,4757,131
BogucanyRussia 10,5106,531
BomnakRussia 12,4397,730
BorRussia 10,1856,329
BorzjaRussia 11,7057,273
BratskRussia 10,7346,670
BelgradeSerbia 6,0103,734
BoSierra Leone 3,3412,076
BontheSierra Leone 3,3842,103
BratislavaSlovakia 6,3523,947
BerberaSomalia 4,1212,561
BusanSouth Korea 12,9128,024
BadajozSpain 5,6993,541
BarcelonaSpain 5,6913,537
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9463,695
BabanusaSudan 2,7641,717
BaselSwitzerland 6,2963,913
BernSwitzerland 6,2273,870
BangkokThailand 9,9556,186
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9636,191
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,8556,124
BizerteTunisia 5,1393,193
BalikesirTurkey 5,5983,479
BursaTurkey 5,6903,536
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,2444,502
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3534,569
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2914,531
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2934,532
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9684,330
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7884,218
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7594,200
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,3578,921
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,7117,899
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,6196,599
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0378,101
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0388,102
Batesville, MsUsa 11,7737,316
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,8807,382
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,5957,827
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9896,829
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1936,334
Beeville, TxUsa 12,5217,781
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,9217,408
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,4959,007
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,2278,841
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,3126,408
Bettles, AkUsa 13,4578,362
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,6618,489
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,3857,075
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,1468,169
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6036,589
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,4727,129
Bishop, CaUsa 14,2268,840
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5417,793
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9236,787
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9636,813
Blaine, WaUsa 13,9688,680
Blakely, GaUsa 11,2947,018
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3446,428
Boerne, TxUsa 12,6107,836
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,8018,576
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6427,234
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4546,496
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,2036,341
Bowler, WiUsa 11,6627,247
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4167,094
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,8537,366
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3837,695
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3536,433
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,8827,383
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0926,893
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7746,695
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,7027,272
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5957,827
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,7727,315
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,4967,765
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,0267,473
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,9008,637
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9236,788
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1706,941
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8356,733
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,9787,443
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9726,818
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,8557,367
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4116,470
Burns, OregonUsa 14,0098,706
BajsunUzbekistan 7,6504,754
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8775,516
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3745,825
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,0681,285
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,0761,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -