Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,3323,935
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4253,993
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5074,043
YaoundeCameroon 1,423884
YokoCameroon 1,604997
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8456,118
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7387,916
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,5477,797
YanjiChina 12,8057,957
YichangChina 11,2767,007
YinchuanChina 10,8756,758
YiningChina 8,9935,588
YariguiesColombia 9,8046,092
YamasaDominican Republic 9,6235,980
YasicaDominican Republic 9,6986,026
YazdIran 6,2873,907
YakushimaJapan 13,1298,158
YamagataJapan 13,8218,588
YamaguchiJapan 13,1478,170
YokkaichiJapan 13,5928,446
YokohamaJapan 13,8508,606
YonagoJapan 13,2928,260
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4097,711
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,9678,679
YeMyanmar 9,6976,026
YolaNigeria 2,0131,251
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,8017,954
YurimaguasPeru 9,8366,112
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4805,270
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,6518,483
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,1084,417
Yakima, WaUsa 13,9628,676
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,9408,663
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,3368,287
York, PaUsa 10,6586,623
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9806,823
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,0548,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -