Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,8134,234
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,2463,881
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,5704,082
Ze DocaBrazil 6,5144,048
ZhengzhouChina 11,5157,156
ZhijiangChina 11,0926,893
ZagrebCroatia 6,0853,781
ZugspitzeGermany 6,2613,891
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,2423,258
ZahedanIran 6,6434,128
ZanjanIran 6,2583,889
ZacatecasMexico 13,0258,094
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3817,072
ZinderNiger 2,5601,591
ZhobPakistan 7,4624,637
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,1857,572
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1857,572
ZamoscPoland 6,6914,158
Zielona GoraPoland 6,7624,202
ZigalovoRussia 10,9346,795
ZiganskRussia 11,7877,325
ZyryankaRussia 12,9138,025
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,8023,605
ZurichSwitzerland 6,2693,896
ZanzibarTanzania 2,8791,789
ZonguldakTurkey 5,9063,670
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,6544,135
ZitomirUkraine 6,7394,188
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,6784,150
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,7734,209
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,7798,562
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,9867,448
ZambeziZambia 1,197744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -