Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,8333,625
LuenaAngola 801497
La PlataArgentina 7,7294,803
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4955,279
La RiojaArgentina 8,5675,323
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2275,112
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,9355,552
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9694,952
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7087,897
LavertonAustralia 12,7897,947
LearmonthAustralia 10,7366,672
LongreachAustralia 13,5978,449
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5988,450
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2388,848
Low HeadAustralia 12,7157,901
LinzAustria 6,3483,945
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7784,833
LerwickUk 7,7774,833
La PazBolivia 8,8215,482
LavrasBrazil 6,3693,958
LencoisBrazil 5,9723,711
LinharesBrazil 5,8433,631
LondrinaBrazil 7,0154,359
LomBulgaria 5,9433,693
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,5997,829
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,3337,042
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,3427,670
Langara, BcCanada 14,1488,791
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,5407,171
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,2938,260
London, OnCanada 11,0336,856
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,8606,749
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,2947,639
Lytton, BcCanada 13,8248,590
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1183,180
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9855,583
LanzhouChina 10,6456,615
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,3455,807
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4455,869
LimonCosta Rica 10,8556,745
LarnacaCyprus 5,3133,302
LimassolCyprus 5,2703,275
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,590988
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,172728
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2324,494
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,5095,909
La VegaDominican Republic 9,6816,016
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,5795,953
LuperonDominican Republic 9,7416,053
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2946,397
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2056,342
LuxorEgypt 4,3792,721
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6237,222
Laucala BayFiji 16,60210,317
LappeenrantaFinland 7,8824,898
Le MansFrance 6,4434,004
LilleFrance 6,6794,150
LyonFrance 6,1253,806
LambarnGabon 963599
LastourvilleGabon 893555
LibrevilleGabon 1,117694
LeipzigGermany 6,7004,163
LindenbergGermany 6,7904,219
LamiaGreece 5,3943,352
LarissaGreece 5,4743,401
LemnosGreece 5,5543,451
LimnosGreece 5,5623,456
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,6835,396
LabeGuinea 3,6062,241
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,35211,404
La CeibaHonduras 11,3467,050
La MesaHonduras 11,4567,119
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2805,145
LudhianaIndia 7,9994,971
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,9323,065
LatinaItaly 5,6043,482
LatronicoItaly 5,4493,386
LecceItaly 5,4823,406
LodwarKenya 2,8181,751
Luang PrabangLaos 10,2276,355
LiepajaLatvia 7,2994,536
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2164,484
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5374,062
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,6543,514
LabuanMalaysia 11,4157,093
LuqaMalta 4,9723,090
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5875,336
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,7928,570
LashioMyanmar 9,8366,112
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8078,580
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6028,453
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0128,707
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7058,516
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2138,832
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,1418,787
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,1418,787
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,1418,787
LagosNigeria 2,0371,266
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7914,841
LillehammerNorway 7,7804,835
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,8894,902
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7064,788
LimaPeru 9,8416,115
LegaspiPhilippines 12,4357,727
LisbonPortugal 5,7743,588
LeninbadRussia 7,9524,941
LevsiRussia 8,9105,537
LungiSierra Leone 3,5132,183
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,1063,794
LanzaroteSpain 5,0943,165
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9203,679
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,1333,811
LuganoSwitzerland 6,1143,800
LatakiaSyria 5,4723,400
LampangThailand 9,9266,168
LoeiThailand 10,1446,304
Lop BuriThailand 9,9816,203
LomeTogo 2,1341,326
LeemingUk 7,1574,447
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7784,833
London, EnglandUk 6,8324,245
London-GatwickUk 6,8014,226
LynehamUk 6,8684,268
L’VovUkraine 6,6064,105
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,5244,054
LozovajaUkraine 6,8064,229
LubnyUkraine 6,8194,238
LuckUkraine 6,7274,180
LuganskUkraine 6,8744,272
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,8477,362
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,8447,360
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,9597,431
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0787,505
Lake City, FlUsa 11,0956,894
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4736,508
Laketown, UtUsa 13,4628,365
Lamar, MoUsa 12,1197,531
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5497,798
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,8107,339
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,2588,238
Langdon, NdUsa 12,2927,638
Laramie, WyUsa 13,0568,113
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,6947,888
Larned, KsUsa 12,5557,802
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,9028,018
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,0018,701
Laurel, MdUsa 10,6456,615
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,1987,580
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,2146,347
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,2387,605
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,0327,477
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,1127,526
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,0307,476
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,4437,111
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0536,868
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5007,146
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,9316,792
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,7328,533
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,1556,310
Lexington, MoUsa 12,1127,526
Lexington, VaUsa 10,8436,738
Libby, MtUsa 13,5378,412
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,3277,660
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,7316,669
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,3497,674
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,9777,442
Llano, TxUsa 12,6277,847
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,8437,981
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,3368,909
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,3368,909
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,3548,920
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,2938,260
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,6956,646
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,3967,081
Louisville, MsUsa 11,6797,258
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5057,771
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5866,578
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,8647,994
Luling, TxUsa 12,5067,771
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9218,029
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,8176,722
LivingstoneZambia 1,6861,048
LundaziZambia 2,2151,376
LusakaZambia 1,8091,124
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,8031,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -