Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,1524,445
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,5774,087
QubaAzerbaijan 6,6454,129
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,8073,609
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,4857,137
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,3186,412
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,7078,517
QuinteroChile 8,9755,577
QingdaoChina 12,1197,531
QiqiharChina 12,2827,632
QuitoEcuador 10,1936,334
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,5428,415
QuettaPakistan 7,1874,466
Quanah, TxUsa 12,6667,871
Quitman, GaUsa 11,1996,959
Quang TriVietnam 10,7066,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -