Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,6064,727
KandaharAfghanistan 7,1684,454
KhostAfghanistan 7,6044,725
KunduzAfghanistan 7,6964,782
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,2205,108
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2046,962
KlagenfurtAustria 6,1723,835
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,4764,024
KandiBenin 2,4971,552
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,7278,530
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,1636,937
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,1656,938
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,7048,516
Kenora, OnCanada 12,0187,468
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6796,636
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9998,078
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,4487,735
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,3576,436
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5006,525
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,3955,217
KashiChina 8,3885,212
KunmingChina 10,3686,442
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 553344
KhargaEgypt 4,2512,642
KosseirEgypt 4,5052,800
KajaaniFinland 8,2225,109
KuopioFinland 8,0745,017
KuusamoFinland 8,4215,233
KarlsruheGermany 6,4504,008
KasselGermany 6,6984,162
KonstanzGermany 6,2983,914
KumasiGhana 2,3871,484
KalamataGreece 5,1873,223
KerkiraGreece 5,4333,376
Kythira IslandGreece 5,1223,183
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8336,110
Kap TobinGreenland 9,2045,719
KankanGuinea 3,2852,041
KindiaGuinea 3,5722,220
KissidougouGuinea 3,2852,041
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,27711,357
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4987,145
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4997,145
KeszthelyHungary 6,1953,850
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,4975,280
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8825,520
KotaIndia 7,7574,820
KozhikodeIndia 7,2694,517
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0217,470
KermanIran 6,3793,964
KermanshahIran 5,9863,720
Khoram AbadIran 5,9853,719
KilkennyIreland 7,1064,416
KingstonJamaica 10,3116,408
KagoshimaJapan 13,1028,142
KanazawaJapan 13,5558,423
KaruizawaJapan 13,7278,530
KatsuuraJapan 13,9168,648
KawaguchikoJapan 13,7708,557
KitamiesashiJapan 13,7358,535
KobeJapan 13,4768,374
KochiJapan 13,3488,295
KofuJapan 13,7478,543
KumagayaJapan 13,8058,579
KumamotoJapan 13,1008,140
KumejimaJapan 12,7857,945
KureJapan 13,2458,230
KushiroJapan 13,9548,671
KutchanJapan 13,6848,504
KyotoJapan 13,5158,398
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2645,757
KitaleKenya 2,6511,647
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,6363,502
KufraLibya 3,8362,384
KaunasLithuania 7,1564,447
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2184,485
KybartaiLithuania 7,1154,422
KarongaMalawi 2,2681,410
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,0096,220
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5127,154
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8766,137
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0826,265
KuantanMalaysia 10,0706,258
KuchingMalaysia 10,8136,719
KayesMali 3,7552,334
KeniebaMali 3,6232,251
KidalMali 3,3022,052
KitaMali 3,4962,173
KoutiaMali 3,1381,950
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,21410,697
KisinevMoldova 6,4053,980
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,8847,385
KhatgalMongolia 10,5486,555
KhovdMongolia 9,8856,142
KhujirtMongolia 10,6906,643
KhutagMongolia 10,7156,658
KenitraMorocco 5,2333,252
KalewaMyanmar 9,4955,900
KathaMyanmar 9,7196,039
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6746,012
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,3345,800
KengtungMyanmar 9,9946,210
KhamtiMyanmar 9,6956,025
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,0331,263
KathmanduNepal 8,7455,434
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4649,610
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9798,686
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,4849,001
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1658,802
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3408,911
KawerauNew Zealand 14,5209,023
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3038,888
KanoNigeria 2,3811,480
KangnungNorth Korea 12,8577,989
KarasjokNorway 8,7605,444
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9144,918
KristiansandNorway 7,4674,640
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0164,981
KhasabOman 6,0633,768
KarachiPakistan 6,9204,300
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9394,312
KhanpurPakistan 7,4364,621
KhuzdarPakistan 7,0404,375
KororPalau 13,5528,422
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,4924,034
KlodzkoPoland 6,6014,102
KoszalinPoland 7,0174,360
KrakowPoland 6,5844,091
KalakanRussia 11,6737,254
KaliningradRussia 7,1034,414
KamenskoeRussia 13,6648,491
KandalaksaRussia 8,5925,339
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9325,551
KazanRussia 7,9124,917
KemRussia 8,3975,218
KerchRussia 6,4624,016
KhabarovskRussia 13,0608,116
KirenskRussia 11,1256,913
KirovRussia 8,1835,085
KljuciRussia 14,0348,721
KolpasevRussia 9,6956,025
KorfRussia 13,8598,612
KostromaRussia 7,8144,855
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8507,364
KotlasRussia 8,3205,170
KrasnodarRussia 6,5304,058
KrasnojarskRussia 8,0895,026
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3415,183
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,1886,331
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,2486,368
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,7534,818
KurganRussia 8,6165,354
KurskRussia 7,0894,405
KyraRussia 11,3847,074
KigaliRwanda 2,0201,255
KoldaSenegal 3,9422,450
KabalaSierra Leone 3,4252,128
KosiceSlovakia 6,4484,007
KimberleySouth Africa 2,5271,570
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,8287,972
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6564,758
KadugliSudan 2,8631,779
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6682,279
KassalaSudan 3,7182,310
KhartoumSudan 3,4522,145
KostiSudan 3,2562,023
KalmarSweden 7,2894,530
KaresuandoSweden 8,6245,359
KarlstadSweden 7,5944,719
KristianstadSweden 7,2154,484
KamishliSyria 5,8783,653
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8516,122
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1706,319
Khon KaenThailand 10,2396,362
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,9716,196
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,1396,300
KairouanTunisia 4,9613,083
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,7233,556
KarsTurkey 6,2883,908
KastamonuTurkey 5,9663,707
KayseriTurkey 5,7703,586
KonyaTurkey 5,5793,467
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,3514,568
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,1124,419
KinlossUk 7,5504,692
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9074,292
KievUkraine 6,7984,225
KirillovkaUkraine 6,6514,133
KirovogradUkraine 6,6444,129
KlepininoUkraine 6,4113,984
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,6844,154
Kovel’Ukraine 6,7694,207
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,6234,116
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,3927,079
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,4548,361
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,1747,565
Keene, NhUsa 10,2946,397
Kenton, OhUsa 11,2576,995
Kenton, OkUsa 12,9208,029
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,9166,783
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9268,032
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,4088,953
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4917,762
Kinston, NcUsa 10,6826,638
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,2768,871
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2306,978
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,4428,974
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5548,423
KabompoZambia 1,307812
KabweZambia 1,7711,101
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,7731,102
KafirondaZambia 1,6781,043
KaomaZambia 1,422883
KasamaZambia 1,9691,223
KasempaZambia 1,471914
KawambwaZambia 1,7421,083
KaroiZimbabwe 1,9841,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -