Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,4504,629
ShkoderAlbania 5,7023,543
SkikdaAlgeria 5,1283,187
SaltaArgentina 8,4635,259
San AntonioArgentina 8,3865,211
San LuisArgentina 8,5045,285
San RafaelArgentina 8,6885,399
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3095,163
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3295,176
SarmientoArgentina 8,7135,415
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5118,396
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5208,401
SalzburgAustria 6,2993,915
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5594,076
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,5234,053
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5904,095
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0504,381
SaveBenin 2,2241,382
Santa CruzBolivia 8,2795,145
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,8853,657
SalvadorBrazil 5,6603,517
Santa MariaBrazil 7,2994,535
SantaremBrazil 7,5424,687
SantosBrazil 6,5234,053
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,6714,145
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1814,463
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,6693,523
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,9204,300
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4194,610
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,3763,962
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3983,976
Sao MateusBrazil 5,8163,614
São PauloBrazil 6,5504,070
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,6344,122
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9725,575
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,8523,636
SerrinhaBrazil 5,7133,550
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,2823,904
SobralBrazil 5,9453,694
SoureBrazil 6,8974,286
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3213,928
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,3004,536
SurubimBrazil 5,3833,345
SadovoBulgaria 5,7933,600
SandanskiBulgaria 5,6973,540
SofiaBulgaria 5,8193,616
SiemreapCambodia 10,3006,401
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,3805,829
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,1678,182
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,8696,133
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,1708,805
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,1056,900
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,9056,155
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7987,953
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,3117,029
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1816,326
Scott, SkCanada 12,9268,032
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,0266,230
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,6686,008
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,3156,410
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,9988,077
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,9027,396
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,8397,357
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,1468,169
Smithers, BcCanada 13,8298,593
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4385,865
Summerside, PeCanada 9,7476,057
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,9308,035
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,9388,040
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4605,878
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2183,243
SalCape Verde 4,8923,040
SantiagoChile 8,9065,535
SewellChile 8,8725,513
ShanghaiChina 12,2457,609
ShantouChina 11,7637,310
ShenyangChina 12,3407,668
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,7536,682
Simon BolivarColombia 9,9246,167
San JoseCosta Rica 10,9706,817
SibenikCroatia 5,8533,637
SplitCroatia 5,8313,624
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1334,432
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2314,494
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6626,004
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5405,928
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,5625,942
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,6746,012
SamanaDominican Republic 9,5595,940
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,6115,972
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,7246,043
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,6676,007
San JuanDominican Republic 9,7456,056
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,4765,888
SanchezDominican Republic 9,5885,958
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,7076,032
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,7746,074
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,6015,966
San GabrielEcuador 10,1346,297
SalloumEgypt 4,6672,900
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,4302,753
SohagEgypt 4,4132,742
St. KatrineEgypt 4,7352,942
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5727,191
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9384,933
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,5435,309
StrasbourgFrance 6,4063,981
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3474,565
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6244,738
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4343,998
SchleswigGermany 7,0564,385
StuttgartGermany 6,4193,989
SamosGreece 5,3683,336
Skiros IslandGreece 5,4433,382
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,0603,145
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8306,109
SiguiriGuinea 3,3502,082
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5407,171
SzegedHungary 6,1653,831
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,2493,883
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7425,432
SagarIndia 7,9844,961
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,0465,000
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0338,720
SemnanIran 6,4914,033
ShahroudIran 6,6564,136
ShirazIran 5,9973,726
ShannonIreland 7,1604,449
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,8803,654
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,6293,498
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,4363,378
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,8953,664
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,5323,438
Scuro MountainItaly 5,3673,335
SigonellaItaly 5,1463,198
SassandraIvory Coast 2,6351,637
SagaJapan 13,0558,113
SaigoJapan 13,2768,250
SakaiJapan 13,2818,253
SakataJapan 13,7588,549
SapporoJapan 13,7218,527
SaseboJapan 13,0048,081
SendaiJapan 13,8668,617
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,3158,274
ShimonosekiJapan 13,1028,142
ShinjoJapan 13,8018,576
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5528,421
ShirakawaJapan 13,8478,604
ShizuokaJapan 13,7538,546
SumotoJapan 13,4568,361
SuttsuJapan 13,6488,481
SuwaJapan 13,6988,512
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6525,998
SavannakhetLaos 10,4366,485
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2654,514
SiluteLithuania 7,1804,462
SkopjeMacedonia 5,7153,552
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,0642,525
SalimaMalawi 2,3901,485
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7327,291
SibuMalaysia 10,9926,831
SanMali 3,1721,971
SegouMali 3,2712,033
SikassoMali 3,0691,907
St. BrandonMauritius 5,0923,164
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2347,602
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7596,686
SainshandMongolia 11,2426,986
SafiMorocco 5,1583,205
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9353,066
SittweMyanmar 9,2825,768
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3148,895
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5634,699
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,6866,019
SaiqOman 5,9953,725
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3363,316
SurOman 6,1273,807
SialkotPakistan 7,9494,940
SibbiPakistan 7,2364,497
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6224,737
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,5775,951
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5947,826
SandomierzPoland 6,6724,146
SniezkaPoland 6,6304,120
SuwalkiPoland 7,0624,389
SzczecinPoland 6,9234,302
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5983,479
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4774,025
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,2005,717
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,7212,934
Satu MareRomania 6,3713,959
SibiuRomania 6,1723,835
SulinaRomania 6,2283,870
SadrinskRussia 8,5695,325
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8004,847
SalekhardRussia 9,4135,849
SaratovRussia 7,4154,608
SejmcanRussia 13,1798,189
SelagoncyRussia 11,4027,085
Simusir IslandRussia 14,2628,863
SkovorodinoRussia 12,1517,551
SmolenskRussia 7,2874,529
SociRussia 6,4163,987
SortovalaRussia 7,9924,966
SuntarRussia 11,6247,223
SurgutRussia 9,3645,819
SverdlovskRussia 8,4825,271
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4885,275
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,8935,526
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,255780
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6902,914
SingaporeSingapore 10,1136,285
SliacSlovakia 6,4203,989
SeoulSouth Korea 12,6927,887
SineijuSouth Korea 12,4357,727
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8613,642
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0023,730
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0703,772
SevilleSpain 5,5163,428
SennarSudan 3,3572,086
ShambatSudan 3,4572,148
ShendiSudan 3,6072,241
StenseleSweden 8,2255,111
StockholmSweden 7,5964,720
StorlienSweden 8,0234,986
SundsvallSweden 7,9454,937
SantisSwitzerland 6,2503,884
SongeaTanzania 2,4571,527
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,3916,457
SongkhlaThailand 9,8446,117
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9246,167
Surat ThaniThailand 9,7216,041
SurinThailand 10,2886,393
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,5621,592
SokodeTogo 2,3921,487
SfaxTunisia 4,8523,015
SousseTunisia 4,9743,091
SamsunTurkey 6,0533,761
SiirtTurkey 5,9943,725
SivasTurkey 5,9333,687
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,1064,416
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8064,229
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6634,762
SarataUkraine 6,3173,925
SarnyUkraine 6,8094,231
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,3123,922
SumyUkraine 6,9524,320
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9483,696
SaltoUruguay 7,7184,796
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,4328,968
Safford, AzUsa 13,6268,468
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,3216,414
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,9786,822
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,8007,333
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4297,724
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,0667,498
Salem, InUsa 11,4217,097
Salem, OrUsa 14,2208,836
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,5798,438
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7677,933
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,5867,821
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,2848,876
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,5439,037
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,1995,716
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,5409,035
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,9557,429
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,4929,005
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,4979,008
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0456,863
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,3037,024
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,9446,801
Scott City, KsUsa 12,7297,910
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,8748,000
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,4217,097
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,0238,714
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,0308,718
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3187,655
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,9218,651
Selma, AlUsa 11,4897,139
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3396,425
Seymour, InUsa 11,4217,097
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,3317,041
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,0628,117
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1327,539
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,2777,629
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,2897,636
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,4527,116
Southport, NcUsa 10,6696,630
Sparta, IlUsa 11,7427,297
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9896,829
Spickard, MoUsa 12,0787,505
Spokane, WaUsa 13,7068,517
Spooner, WiUsa 11,8827,384
Springfield, IlUsa 11,7367,293
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,0717,501
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,6369,095
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,0537,490
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,7997,332
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,6297,226
Stamford, CtUsa 10,4226,476
State College, PaUsa 10,7416,674
State University, MsUsa 11,6797,258
State University, NmUsa 13,3698,308
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8146,720
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,1718,185
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,9347,416
Stockton, CaUsa 14,4398,973
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,1787,568
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2926,395
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,1377,542
Summerville, ScUsa 10,8586,747
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,9568,672
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,0267,473
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,2627,620
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6266,603
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,7154,794
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6726,010
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,1265,671
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3765,205
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7762,968
SocotraYemen 5,0863,161
SenangaZambia 1,355842
SerenjeZambia 1,9161,191
SeshekeZambia 1,533953
SolweziZambia 1,484922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -