Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,3344,558
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,5654,701
MilianaAlgeria 5,1513,201
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 716445
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,2346,360
Malarg EArgentina 8,7905,462
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,6915,400
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,7254,800
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1135,042
MendozaArgentina 8,7395,430
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7335,427
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,6824,773
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1678,803
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,2777,629
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3277,039
MeekatharraAustralia 11,0596,872
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8067,958
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8077,958
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8117,961
Mount GambierAustralia 12,5047,770
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2878,257
MuharraqBahrain 5,6193,492
MinskBelarus 7,1114,419
MogilevBelarus 7,1624,450
MaunBotswana 1,6521,027
MacapaBrazil 7,1854,465
MacauBrazil 5,5163,428
MaceioBrazil 5,3663,335
MachadoBrazil 6,4664,018
ManausBrazil 8,1155,043
MarabaBrazil 6,8884,280
MaringaBrazil 7,0934,408
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,4824,649
Monte AzulBrazil 6,1143,800
Monte SantoBrazil 5,7553,576
MonteiroBrazil 5,5313,437
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,2343,874
Morada NovaBrazil 5,7083,547
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,9603,704
MamfeCameroon 1,6781,043
MarouaCameroon 2,1491,335
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,2877,014
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,6606,624
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,1628,179
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,4518,359
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,0918,756
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,1438,167
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,0108,706
Moncton, NbCanada 9,8016,090
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1246,291
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4496,493
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4746,509
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,7847,944
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,0416,861
Morden, MbCanada 12,2947,639
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9006,773
MoundouChad 1,9621,219
MatecanaColombia 9,9776,200
MoroniComoros 3,2962,048
MosnovCzech Republic 6,5284,056
MarstalDenmark 7,0884,404
Melville HallDominica 8,6425,370
MichesDominican Republic 9,5275,920
MocaDominican Republic 9,6876,019
MoncionDominican Republic 9,7526,060
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,8136,098
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,6005,966
MilagroEcuador 10,2826,390
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,7092,926
MinyaEgypt 4,5172,807
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,486923
MassawaEritrea 3,9672,465
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0945,029
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,6914,780
MarseilleFrance 5,8703,648
MontpellierFrance 5,9053,670
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5834,712
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0549,355
MakokouGabon 1,048651
MayumbaGabon 668415
MitzicGabon 1,088676
MkamboGabon 1,100684
MoandaGabon 817508
MouilaGabon 814506
MagdeburgGermany 6,7814,214
MunichGermany 6,3623,953
MünsterGermany 6,7844,216
MethoniGreece 5,1563,204
MilosGreece 5,2003,232
MitiliniGreece 5,5043,420
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,5073,422
MacentaGuinea 3,1741,973
MamouGuinea 3,5232,190
Midway IslandHawaii 17,59210,932
MiskolcHungary 6,3753,961
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2204,487
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,2765,143
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2224,488
MusulipatnamIndia 7,9744,955
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4067,709
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3718,309
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5705,947
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8538,608
MashhadIran 6,9744,334
Malin HeadIreland 7,3924,593
M. CalamitaItaly 5,7433,569
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,4923,413
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,2373,255
MilanItaly 6,0513,760
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,0753,775
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,7013,543
ManIvory Coast 2,9231,817
MaebashiJapan 13,7708,557
MaizuruJapan 13,4688,369
MakurazakiJapan 13,0838,130
MatsueJapan 13,2678,245
MatsumotoJapan 13,6808,501
MatsuyamaJapan 13,2738,248
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,2308,222
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,5159,641
MishimaJapan 13,7968,573
MitoJapan 13,8928,633
MiyakejimaJapan 13,8758,622
MiyakoJapan 13,9048,640
MiyakojimaJapan 12,6387,854
MiyakonojoJapan 13,1508,172
MiyazakiJapan 13,1788,189
MombetsuJapan 13,8168,586
MoriokaJapan 13,8388,599
MuroranJapan 13,7248,528
MurotomisakiJapan 13,4128,334
MutsuJapan 13,7838,565
Ma’AnJordan 4,9633,084
MafraqJordan 5,1933,227
MombasaKenya 2,9621,841
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9064,291
MaseruLesotho 2,7181,689
MonroviaLiberia 3,1071,931
MisratahLibya 4,5822,847
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,6732,282
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,4782,161
MananjaryMadagascar 4,0032,488
MorondavaMadagascar 3,5702,218
MakhangaMalawi 2,5231,568
MangochiMalawi 2,4751,538
MwmosaMalawi 2,5541,587
MzimbaMalawi 2,2541,401
MzuzuMalawi 2,2931,425
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9386,176
MersingMalaysia 10,1156,286
MiriMalaysia 11,2616,997
MaleMaldives 6,8394,250
MenakaMali 3,0041,867
MoptiMali 3,2262,004
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,60210,938
MazatlanMexico 13,4158,336
MeridaMexico 11,6887,263
Mexico CityMexico 12,6757,876
MonterreyMexico 12,7857,945
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,8858,007
MaantyMongolia 11,0496,866
MandalgoviMongolia 10,9476,803
MatadMongolia 11,6647,248
MurenMongolia 10,5376,548
MarrakechMorocco 5,0363,130
MeknesMorocco 5,1483,199
MideltMorocco 4,9963,104
MaputoMozambique 2,7871,732
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,0581,900
MandalayMyanmar 9,6495,996
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,5985,964
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7226,041
MindatMyanmar 9,4195,853
MonywaMyanmar 9,5545,937
MyeikMyanmar 9,7226,041
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,8496,121
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,6834,153
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5048,392
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2888,879
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,5529,043
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,4638,988
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,3868,940
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9998,699
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0858,752
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8298,594
ManaguaNicaragua 11,2456,988
MasatepeNicaragua 11,2216,973
MagariaNiger 2,4761,539
Maine SoroaNiger 2,4591,528
MaradiNiger 2,5731,599
MaiduguriNigeria 2,3021,430
MakurdiNigeria 1,9161,191
MinnaNigeria 2,1831,357
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,6767,877
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,3625,196
MajisOman 5,9903,722
MasirahOman 5,9723,711
Muscat  Oman 6,0823,779
MultanPakistan 7,5754,707
MurreePakistan 7,9174,920
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,5299,029
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,9834,961
MoyobambaPeru 9,9266,168
MactanPhilippines 12,4357,728
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,1527,551
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0753,775
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,018633
MagadanRussia 13,3598,301
MahackalaRussia 6,7284,181
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,4705,885
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,4715,885
MarkovoRussia 13,5558,424
MinusinskRussia 10,0536,247
MogocaRussia 11,8827,384
MoscowRussia 7,5374,684
MurmanskRussia 8,7885,461
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6942,917
MatamSenegal 3,9902,479
MogadishuSomalia 3,7592,336
MadridSpain 5,7483,572
Madrid (b)Spain 5,7463,571
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,4953,415
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,3903,349
MelillaSpain 5,1933,227
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,3873,348
MalakalSudan 2,8891,795
MbabaneSwaziland 2,7101,684
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,1813,841
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,7876,082
Mae SariangThailand 9,7616,065
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,7966,087
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,4436,489
MalatyaTurkey 5,8543,638
MersinTurkey 5,5463,446
MuglaTurkey 5,3603,331
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0764,397
ManstonUk 6,7914,220
MeloUruguay 7,3674,578
MercedesUruguay 7,7354,806
MontevideoUruguay 7,5744,707
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,1796,947
Madison, FlUsa 11,1046,900
Madison, InUsa 11,3357,043
Madison, NeUsa 12,3337,664
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,6977,269
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3707,687
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,5597,183
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,7687,313
Marengo, IlUsa 11,6747,254
Marion, InUsa 11,4257,099
Marion, NcUsa 11,0536,868
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,5447,174
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1817,570
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,7316,669
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,9328,657
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,0686,878
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,8558,610
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,6417,234
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,3907,078
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4357,727
Medford, WiUsa 11,7677,312
Mellette, SdUsa 12,4447,733
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,7737,316
Mena, ArUsa 12,1377,542
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,6547,242
Mexia, TxUsa 12,3847,696
Mexico, MoUsa 11,9397,419
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,7936,707
Midland, TxUsa 12,9208,028
Milan, MnUsa 12,2117,588
Milbank, SdUsa 12,2577,617
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,9298,034
Milford, DeUsa 10,4746,509
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1206,910
Millen, GaUsa 11,0216,848
Millport, OhUsa 11,0056,839
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,2076,343
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,5817,197
Minden, NeUsa 12,5127,775
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,9947,453
Minonk, IlUsa 11,6797,258
Missoula, MtUsa 13,5038,391
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,6027,210
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,8027,334
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,8447,360
Monroe, NcUsa 10,9196,785
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,2117,588
Montgomery AlUsa 11,4347,105
Montrose, CoUsa 13,3328,285
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,4896,518
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,5926,582
Morganton, NcUsa 11,0536,868
Moro, OrUsa 14,0778,748
Morris, MnUsa 12,1967,579
Morrison, IlUsa 11,7547,304
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9726,818
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,1836,949
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,8877,387
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,3477,051
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,2626,377
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,6817,259
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4477,113
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,4477,113
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2567,616
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1345,676
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,6445,993
MaracayVenezuela 9,1985,716
MaturinVenezuela 8,7075,411
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,5445,931
MeridaVenezuela 9,5485,933
MagoyeZambia 1,7501,087
MansaZambia 1,7281,074
MbalaZambia 1,9891,236
MfuweZambia 2,0981,304
MisamfuZambia 1,9811,231
MonguZambia 1,292803
MpikaZambia 2,0191,255
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,1741,351
Mt MakuluZambia 1,7931,114
MumbwaZambia 1,6671,036
MwinilungaZambia 1,267787
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,2681,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -