Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,1553,203
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9412,449
OranArgentina 8,3565,192
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8526,744
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5977,828
OstendeBelgium 6,7544,197
ObidosBrazil 7,6404,748
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,8661,781
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6216,600
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6206,599
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0575,628
OdenseDenmark 7,1474,441
OtavaloEcuador 10,1766,324
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,48310,242
OuluFinland 8,2665,137
OroomiehIran 6,1373,814
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,5453,446
OdienneIvory Coast 3,0771,912
ObihiroJapan 13,8708,619
OfunatoJapan 13,9068,641
OitaJapan 13,1778,188
OkayamaJapan 13,3608,302
OkinoerabuJapan 12,9678,058
OmaezakiJapan 13,7458,542
OmuJapan 13,7788,562
OnahamaJapan 13,9118,644
OsakaJapan 13,5038,391
OshimaJapan 13,8448,603
OtaruJapan 13,6938,509
OwaseJapan 13,5788,438
OuarzazateMorocco 4,9173,055
OujoaMorocco 5,1083,174
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6659,734
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,2608,861
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6358,473
OphirNew Zealand 13,5658,430
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,5409,035
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4038,329
OcotalNicaragua 11,2797,009
OrlandNorway 8,0735,017
OsloNorway 7,6534,755
OhotskRussia 13,0238,092
OkhotskRussia 13,0238,092
OlekminskRussia 11,8027,334
OlenekRussia 11,2977,020
OmskRussia 9,0105,599
OnegaRussia 8,3575,193
OrenburgRussia 7,8274,864
OymyakonRussia 12,7877,946
OviedoSpain 6,1183,802
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0124,979
Orkney IslandsUk 7,6774,770
OdessaUkraine 6,3893,970
OvrucUkraine 6,8554,260
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,2536,993
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4157,715
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8176,722
Oakley, IdUsa 13,6978,511
Oconto, WiUsa 11,5747,192
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5646,565
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,4617,743
Olathe, KsUsa 12,1987,580
Olivia, MnUsa 12,1387,543
Olympia, WaUsa 14,0968,760
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,2517,613
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,2607,618
Oolitic, InUsa 11,5077,151
Orlando, FlUsa 10,9176,784
Orono, MeUsa 10,0996,276
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,6307,227
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6626,626
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,6767,256
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,1987,580
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,5207,159
Owosso, MiUsa 11,2787,008
Ozark, ArUsa 12,1377,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -