Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,6314,742
NeuquenArgentina 8,6465,373
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0034,973
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0059,324
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5758,435
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3968,324
NuriootpaAustralia 12,5547,801
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,4936,520
NatitingouBenin 2,5021,555
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,1233,805
NgaoundereCameroon 1,8021,120
NkoundjaCameroon 1,6361,016
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9226,166
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,0308,718
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,7196,040
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,4076,467
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0278,095
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,8737,999
North Bay, OnCanada 10,9216,787
N’DjamenaChad 2,3421,455
NanchangChina 11,7117,277
NanjingChina 11,9927,452
NanningChina 10,8926,769
NicosiaCyprus 5,3273,310
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0864,403
NaguaDominican Republic 9,6155,975
NeybaDominican Republic 9,7606,065
NegeleEthiopia 3,3182,062
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,58710,307
NandiFiji 16,58710,307
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,9024,911
NancyFrance 6,4353,999
NantesFrance 6,3983,976
NiceFrance 5,8693,647
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9164,298
NurembergGermany 6,4924,034
NurnbergGermany 6,4924,034
NaxosGreece 5,2643,271
NanortalikGreenland 9,2155,726
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2855,770
NordGreenland 10,1806,326
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,7306,046
NzerekoreGuinea 3,0151,874
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,9174,920
New DelhiIndia 8,0184,983
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,5313,437
NaganoJapan 13,6888,506
NagasakiJapan 13,0238,092
NagoJapan 12,9008,016
NagoyaJapan 13,6208,464
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,8748,000
NaraJapan 13,5318,408
NazeJapan 13,0378,102
NemuroJapan 14,0268,716
NiigataJapan 13,7238,528
NikkoJapan 13,7988,574
NobeokaJapan 13,1918,197
NairobiKenya 2,7351,699
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 19,03111,826
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,4825,271
NidaLithuania 7,1704,456
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,8572,397
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,0022,487
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,3251,445
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,3401,454
NaraMali 3,4992,174
NioroMali 3,6562,272
NemaMauritania 3,6202,250
NouakchottMauritania 4,3872,726
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4889,624
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3838,938
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0748,746
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,3428,912
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1928,819
NandaimeNicaragua 11,2096,965
N’GuigmiNiger 2,5691,596
NiameyNiger 2,7681,720
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,6045,347
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,9405,555
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,7606,065
NawabshahPakistan 7,1154,421
NokkundiPakistan 6,7604,201
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,1255,049
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,1547,552
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,0695,636
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,9117,401
NikolaevRussia 6,4844,029
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,2238,217
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,3318,905
NizneangarskRussia 11,2176,970
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5456,553
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,9085,535
NovgorodRussia 7,6654,763
NovosibirskRussia 9,5575,939
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6884,777
No. 6Sudan 3,9102,430
NyalaSudan 2,6571,651
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,4646,502
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9446,180
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,7966,087
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0666,255
NarathiwatThailand 9,9646,191
NigdeTurkey 5,6623,519
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8424,252
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,6154,110
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,2697,003
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,2697,003
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4627,123
Natchez, MsUsa 11,9047,397
Neosho, MoUsa 12,1267,535
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,1936,334
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,4516,494
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9226,787
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,9397,419
New London, WiUsa 11,6447,236
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,7687,313
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,7927,328
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,0667,498
New YorkUsa 10,4226,476
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,3986,461
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,4096,469
Newark, NjUsa 10,4316,482
Newberry, MiUsa 11,4267,100
Newberry, ScUsa 11,0366,858
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3917,700
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3067,026
Newport, TnUsa 11,1436,924
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,8258,591
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,5476,554
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,3687,686
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,3898,941
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4967,765
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,6517,861
Norton, KsUsa 12,6127,837
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1426,924
NdolaZambia 1,7451,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -