Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,3322,692
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,1703,213
AlgiersAlgeria 5,1733,215
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,1113,176
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,7744,831
AzulArgentina 7,9144,918
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4897,761
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7506,680
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,6227,843
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5057,771
AmberleyAustralia 14,0618,737
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,4313,996
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,4253,993
AimoresBrazil 5,9483,696
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,6653,521
AltamiraBrazil 7,2554,508
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,7774,833
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,3123,922
ApodiBrazil 5,6373,503
AracajuBrazil 5,5073,422
AracuaiBrazil 6,0433,755
AragarcasBrazil 7,1284,430
AraxaBrazil 6,5634,078
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,5273,435
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,9428,664
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,8928,633
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0138,086
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,1535,688
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,7766,697
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,6257,224
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,8347,354
AbecheChad 2,6601,653
AntofagastaChile 8,9775,578
AricaChile 9,0265,609
AltaiChina 9,6265,982
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1176,287
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0876,268
AraucaColombia 9,4715,885
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,7246,043
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,5725,948
AzuaDominican Republic 9,6986,026
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,7942,979
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,7712,965
AswanEgypt 4,2242,625
AsyutEgypt 4,4272,751
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6397,233
AsmaraEritrea 3,9002,423
AssabEritrea 4,0672,527
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4572,148
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,6633,519
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,31010,135
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,1584,448
AccraGhana 2,1881,360
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,6773,528
AthensGreece 5,3223,307
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,2943,290
AasiaatGreenland 9,9946,211
AmmassalikGreenland 9,2585,753
AputiteqGreenland 9,2465,745
AkureyriIceland 8,6775,392
AgraIndia 8,0394,996
AhmedabadIndia 7,3694,579
AkolaIndia 7,7044,788
AllahabadIndia 8,3265,174
AmritsarIndia 7,9394,933
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6697,873
AbadanIran 5,7433,569
ArakIran 6,1333,811
AlbengaItaly 5,9043,669
AlgheroItaly 5,5253,434
AmendolaItaly 5,6093,485
AnconaItaly 5,8343,625
ArezzoItaly 5,8183,616
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,4661,532
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,4161,501
AbashiriJapan 13,8998,637
AburatsuJapan 13,1838,192
AikawaJapan 13,6528,483
AjiroJapan 13,8128,583
AkitaJapan 13,7518,545
AkuneJapan 13,0638,118
AomoriJapan 13,7658,554
AsahikawaJapan 13,7708,557
AsosanJapan 13,1328,160
AmmanJordan 5,1443,196
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,6365,367
AinaziLatvia 7,4874,653
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,8102,368
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,0782,534
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,8522,393
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,9582,460
AtarMauritania 4,3512,704
AgalegaMauritius 4,7542,954
AcapulcoMexico 12,7267,908
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3366,423
AltaiMongolia 10,1906,332
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6836,638
AgadirMorocco 4,9963,105
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8214,239
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5448,417
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0748,746
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,4889,003
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,5699,054
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,5799,059
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,5809,060
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,1556,932
AgadezNiger 2,9281,820
AsuncionParaguay 7,6714,767
ArequipaPeru 9,1825,706
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,2487,611
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5369,033
AradRomania 6,1703,834
AjanRussia 12,9168,026
AldanRussia 12,1187,530
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,3964,596
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,5295,921
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,4258,342
AnadyrRussia 13,6768,498
ArkhangelskRussia 8,4685,262
ArmavirRussia 6,6054,105
AstrakhanRussia 7,0354,371
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,43710,835
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2053,856
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,5403,443
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,4403,380
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,3353,315
Abu HamedSudan 3,8472,391
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3302,069
AqiqSudan 4,0702,529
ArbaatSudan 4,1142,556
AromaSudan 3,7282,317
AtbaraSudan 3,7292,317
Abu KamalSyria 5,6253,496
AleppoSyria 5,6003,480
AranyaprathetThailand 10,1626,315
AtakpameTogo 2,2681,409
AdanaTurkey 5,5923,475
AfyonTurkey 5,5883,472
AnkaraTurkey 5,7913,599
AntalyaTurkey 5,4023,357
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9794,337
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,4774,646
AberporthUk 6,9914,345
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0094,355
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,2853,905
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,4824,028
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8203,617
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8053,607
ArtigasUruguay 7,5734,706
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,6817,259
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,3907,699
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,1558,796
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6807,880
Ada, MnUsa 12,2567,616
Adrian, MiUsa 11,2616,997
Aiken, ScUsa 11,0366,858
Akron, OhUsa 11,0416,861
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,1628,179
Albany, GaUsa 11,2066,964
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,4346,484
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,0197,469
Albion, NeUsa 12,4157,715
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,2788,251
Aledo, IlUsa 11,8447,360
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,3837,695
Algona, IaUsa 12,0767,504
Alice, TxUsa 12,5487,797
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,5366,547
Alliance, NeUsa 12,8057,957
Alma, MiUsa 11,3457,050
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,2366,982
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,0788,127
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,8337,975
Amherst, MaUsa 10,3566,436
Amite, LaUsa 11,8187,344
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,0378,723
Anderson, InUsa 11,4237,098
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1366,920
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7666,690
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,2616,997
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,0198,711
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,2887,015
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,9686,816
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0986,896
Ashland, WiUsa 11,8047,335
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,2088,829
Atchison, KsUsa 12,2037,583
Athens, GaUsa 11,1576,933
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,2566,995
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,4446,490
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,8019,197
Auburn, NeUsa 12,2747,627
Augusta, GaUsa 11,0286,853
Augusta, MtUsa 13,3538,298
Aurora, IlUsa 11,5917,203
Austin, TxUsa 12,5087,772
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,7474,814
AndizanUzbekistan 8,1715,078
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3555,813
AdenYemen 4,2592,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -