Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luanda with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,0364,372
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,5682,839
HuamboAngola 518322
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2187,592
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6387,853
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6237,844
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7248,528
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8184,237
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,7608,550
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6746,011
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,6776,013
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9356,795
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7336,048
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1706,941
Hay River, NtCanada 12,8928,011
Hope, BcCanada 13,8688,618
HaikouChina 11,0706,879
HailarChina 11,9457,423
HamiChina 9,8946,148
HetanChina 8,6035,346
HavanaCuba 10,9636,812
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,5425,930
HigueyDominican Republic 9,4825,892
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,7946,086
HelwanEgypt 4,7212,934
HurguadaEgypt 4,5712,841
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0685,014
HelsinkiFinland 7,7404,810
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7614,823
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8949,877
HamburgGermany 6,9554,322
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9554,322
HannoverGermany 6,8264,242
HelgolandGermany 7,0274,367
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3033,917
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,0713,151
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9426,178
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,27011,353
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,33411,393
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4755,266
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7384,808
HaifaIsrael 5,1753,216
HaboroJapan 13,6958,510
HachijojimaJapan 13,9258,653
HachinoheJapan 13,8368,598
HagiJapan 13,1388,164
HakodateJapan 13,7268,530
HamadaJapan 13,1898,196
HamamatsuJapan 13,6978,511
HikoneJapan 13,5548,422
HimejiJapan 13,4238,342
HiradoJapan 12,9858,069
HirooJapan 13,9048,640
HiroshimaJapan 13,2348,224
HitaJapan 13,1138,148
HitoyoshiJapan 13,1138,148
HunLibya 4,2342,631
HomboriMali 3,1521,958
HomalinMyanmar 9,5935,961
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,7056,031
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9408,662
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7958,572
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4198,339
HororataNew Zealand 13,8058,579
HyderabadPakistan 7,0784,399
HuanucoPeru 9,7786,076
HelPoland 7,0754,397
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,0648,118
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,1525,687
HatangaRussia 10,9176,784
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,2085,722
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,1971,365
HailSaudi Arabia 5,0763,154
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,3263,931
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,8099,824
HaejuSouth Korea 12,5757,814
HyesanSouth Korea 12,7287,910
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7074,790
HalaibSudan 4,2952,669
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6462,266
HudeibaSudan 3,7152,308
HaparandaSweden 8,3515,189
HarnosandSweden 7,9574,945
HamaSyria 5,4783,404
HassakahSyria 5,8043,607
Hua HinThailand 9,8706,133
HakkariTurkey 6,0593,765
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0764,397
HersonUkraine 6,4614,015
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6184,112
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,4397,730
Hanover, NhUsa 10,3126,408
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,6817,259
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6486,617
Hart, MiUsa 11,4277,101
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3296,419
Hartington, NeUsa 12,3467,672
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,1596,934
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8007,954
Hays, KsUsa 12,5427,794
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,5359,033
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4437,732
Helena, MtUsa 13,3698,308
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7776,697
Henderson, NcUsa 10,6956,646
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0456,863
Hermit, CoUsa 13,2478,232
Hernando, MsUsa 11,7727,315
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3957,081
Highmore, SdUsa 12,4447,733
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,4896,518
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,6807,258
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,3437,049
Holly, CoUsa 12,8167,964
Homer, AkUsa 14,2258,839
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,5657,187
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,5487,176
Horton, KsUsa 12,2377,604
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8007,954
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8946,769
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,3227,036
Houma, LaUsa 11,8377,355
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2837,633
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1196,909
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,4777,132
Huron, SdUsa 12,3947,702
HanoiVietnam 10,6306,606
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5636,564
HarareZimbabwe 2,1811,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -